LANmark-OF Snap-In Adaptor

Products

LANmark-OF Duplex LC Snap-In Adaptor Multimode Aqua

Nexans ref. N205.617

  • Packaging: Box
  • Connector type: LC
  • Colour: Aqua

LANmark-OF Duplex LC Snap-In Adaptor Singlemode

Nexans ref. N205.627

  • Packaging: Box
  • Connector type: LC
  • Colour: Blue

LANmark-OF Duplex LC Snap-In Adaptor Singlemode APC

Nexans ref. N205.628

  • Packaging: Box
  • Connector type: LC/APC
  • Colour: Green

LANmark-OF Duplex SC Snap-In Adaptor Multimode Aqua

Nexans ref. N205.619

  • Packaging: Box
  • Connector type: SC
  • Colour: Aqua

LANmark-OF Duplex SC Snap-In Adaptor Singlemode

Nexans ref. N205.624

  • Packaging: Box
  • Connector type: SC
  • Colour: Blue

LANmark-OF Duplex SC Snap-In Adaptor Singlemode APC

Nexans ref. N205.625

  • Packaging: Box
  • Connector type: SC/APC
  • Colour: Green

LANmark-OF SC Snap-In Adaptor Multimode Aqua

Nexans ref. N205.618

  • Packaging: Box
  • Connector type: SC
  • Colour: Aqua

LANmark-OF SC Snap-In Adaptor Singlemode

Nexans ref. N205.623

  • Packaging: Box
  • Connector type: SC
  • Colour: Blue

LANmark-OF SC Snap-In Adaptor Singlemode APC

Nexans ref. N205.626

  • Packaging: Box
  • Connector type: SC/APC
  • Colour: Green

Description

Description

Standards

  • International
    ISO/IEC 11801
LANmark-OF Snap-In adaptors have been designed for installation into the LANmark-OF snap-in panels, ZD boxes and outlets.
 
They are available in single SC, duplex SC and duplex LC duplex.
The multimode adaptors are aqua, the singlemode adaptors are blue while the singlemode APC adaptors are green.
 
Installation time is saved as the snap-in concept replaces the time-consuming screwing attachment of the traditional adaptors.

Characteristics

Characteristics

Resources

Resources

Contact us

Topics on which you wish to get more informations:

Required fields*

Please check your entry and try again.

An email address must contain a single @

Personal data protector

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and/or their use for direct marketing or commercial purposes

Thank you!

Thanks for contacting us. We will be in touch with you shortly.

Error

An error occurred. Please try again.

Close

Contact us

Required fields*

Please check your entry and try again.

An email address must contain a single @

Personal data protector

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and/or their use for direct marketing or commercial purposes

Thank you!

Thanks for contacting us. We will be in touch with you shortly.

Error

An error occurred. Please try again.

Close